RSMSSB JE Previous Year Papers

RSMSSB JE Previous Year Papers

RSMSSB JE Previous Year Papers:- Applicants of Rajasthan Junior Engineer Recruitment must need RSMSSB JE Previous Papers also for their exam preparations. We have provided RSMSSB JE Previous Year Paper PDF Study Material & Old Papers, Model Papers, RSMSSB JE Civil Previous Year Question Paper on this page. Interested candidates can also download RSMSSB Junior Engineer (Civil/ Mechanical/ Electrical) Old Question Papers, Study notes in PDF also from this page.
Most of the candidates who had applied for Junior Engineer (JEN) post are searching for RSMSSB Junior Engineer Previous Question Papers. All the applicants can download the RSMSSB JEN Previous Papers from the links given in the below sections. All the candidates can download the RSMSSB JE Model Papers for each subject. And applicants can download the Rajasthan SMSSB Junior Engineer Sample Papers in PDF format.

Rajasthan JE Syllabus 2020

RSMSSB JEN Recruitment 2020

RSMSSB JE Previous Year Papers

RSMSSB JE Last Year Paper and Old Years and Previous Years papers of the exam help the candidates to understand the exam pattern, difficulty level of paper.
Candidates must practice previous or old year’s question papers to enhance their exam preparations. We have shared below RSMSSB Junior Engineer Previous Papers PDF Solved Papers (Civil/ Electrical/ Mechanical) subject wise.
We hope that these notes and study material will boost the exam preparations. Before downloading the exam notes, candidates must check RSMSSB JE Exam Pattern 2020.
All the candidates who are searching for RSMSSB JEN Previous Papers then you have to check this section. Here we had given detailed information about RSMSSB JE Model Papers along with the RSMSSB JEN Exam Pattern.
All the candidates can download the Rajasthan SMSSB Junior Engineer Sample Papers from the links given at the end of the page.
Candidates can get an idea of what type of questions will be asked in the exam by checking the RSMSSB Junior Engineer Previous Year Papers.

How to prepare for Rajasthan JE Exam Preparation Tips and Tricks

The RSMSSB Held the written exam for the candidates eligible. So the big challenge for candidates to qualify for the Exams. As we check the last 4-5 year exam trends there are many candidates who failed in the exam after preparing the complete syllabus according to the exam pattern. So our expert team has been provided some important Tips, Tricks, and strategies to get a chance for better exam marks.
No.-1. At first, candidates have to check the Exam Pattern and Syllabus for the written test for RSMSSB JE Previous Year Paper.
No.-2. Now check the exam date and schedule.
No.-3. Make your exam preparation Plan and Time table to keep in mind the exam date.
No.-4. Prepare with the best books, study materials, and notes.
No.-5. Each and every subject is very important and needs to get minimum qualifying marks, so they have to prepare a complete syllabus.
No.-6. Revise your syllabus regularly.
No.-7. Take the Mock Test Paper and also solve Model/ Sample Papers of RSMSSB JE Previous Year question Papers with Answers PDF.
No.-8. Solve the Previous Year Question paper for getting the idea of an exam question paper pattern.
No.-9. Do not get panic during exam preparation, relaxed, and take proper rest.

Free RSMSSB JE Previous Year Question Papers with Answers PDF

The Rajasthan JE Previous Year Question Paper 2020/ 2017/ 2018/ 2019 PDF can be download from this page. RSMSSB is holding the recruitment for Post of Junior Engineer Civil/ Electrical/ Mechanical.
Thus the candidates now get the Rajasthan JE Civil Previous Year Paper PDF solved in Hindi and English. There is the selection of candidates is based on the written test. So the Rajasthan JE Previous Year Paper For Jr Engineer exam is provided here.
RSMSSB Junior Engineer Previous Question Papers PDF | Download JEN Sample Papers: All the candidates who are searching for RSMSSB JEN Previous Papers and RSMSSB JE civil book PDF then you have to check this section.
Here we had given detailed information about RSMSSB JE Model Papers, RSMSSB JE civil Previous Year Paper along with the RSMSSB JEN Exam Pattern.
All the candidates can download the Rajasthan SMSSB Junior Engineer Sample Papers from the links given at the end of the page RSMSSB JE civil Previous Year question Paper.
Candidates can get an idea of what type of questions will be asked in the exam by checking the RSMSSB Junior Engineer Previous Year Papers. Check all the sections to know more details of RSMSSB JEN Previous Papers or Rajasthan JE Previous Year Paper Civil Engineering.

RSMSSB Junior Engineer Previous Papers PDF Download
RSMSSB JE Civil Old Model Papers PDF Download
Download RSMSSB JEN Solved Old Question Papers Download
RSMSSB JE Civil Exam Previous Papers PDF Download
RSMSSB Junior Engineer Mechanical Study Notes Old Papers PDF Download

 

Rajasthan JE Syllabus 2020

RSMSSB JEN Recruitment 2020

RSMSSB JE Civil Previous Year Question Paper

Note:- यदि आप SSC Exams में सफलता पाना चाहते है तो यह SSC के पुराने पेपरों का संग्रह निश्चित रूप में आपके बहुत काम आने वाला है
No.-1. ALL SSC CGL Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-2. SSC CPO Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-3. MTS Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-4. SSC JE Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-5. SSC CHSL Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-6. GD Constable Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-7. SSC Stenographer Previous Paper PDF Download
इनको भी जरुर Download करे:-
No.-1. Delhi High Court JJA Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-2. Jharkhand SI Previous year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-3. IB ACIO Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-4. SSC Selection Post Question Paper Free Download
No.-5. DDA ASO Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-6. BSNL JAO Previous Question Paper Free Download
No.-7. Navodaya Vidyalaya Previous Question Papers Class 6 PDF Download
No.-8. Navodaya Entrance Exam Model Papers for 9th PDF Free Download
No.-9. AIIMS Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-10. LIC AAO Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-11. UPSC CDS Previous Year Paper Free Download
Note:- यदि आप Teacher Eligibility Test में सफलता पाना चाहते है तो यह TET के पुराने पेपरों का संग्रह निश्चित रूप में आपके बहुत काम आने वाला है
No.-1. RTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-2. CTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-3. HTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-4. UPTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download

RSMSSB JE Previous Papers

No.-1. अलाई दरवाजा को किसने बनवाया?

  1. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक
  2. अलाउद्दीन खिलजी
  3. इल्तुतमिश
  4. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: 2 [अलाउद्दीन खिलजी] Explanation: अलाई दरवाजा का निर्माण अलाउद्दीन खिलजी ने किया|
 
No.-2. बीजापुर सल्तनत की स्थापना किसने की?

  1. यूसुफ़ आदिलशाह
  2. मुराद द्वितीय
  3. महमूद द्वितीय
  4. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: 1 [यूसुफ़ आदिलशाह] Explanation: बीजापुर सल्तनत की स्थापना यूसुफ़ आदिलशाह ने की|
 
No.-3. बाबरनामा मूल रूप से किस भाषा में थी?

  1. फारसी
  2. चगताई
  3. मंगोली
  4. अरबी

Answer: 2 [चगताई] Explanation: बाबरनामा की रचना बाबर ने की और यह मूल रूप से चगताई भाषा में थी| इसका अबुल फजल ने फारसी में तुजुके बाबरी नाम से अनुवाद किया|
 
No.-4. मंगोलों के सबसे ज्यादा आक्रमण किसके काल में हुए?

  1. इल्तुतमिश
  2. बलबन
  3. अलाउद्दीन खिलजी
  4. जलालुद्दीन फिरोज

Answer: 3 [अलाउद्दीन खिलजी] Explanation: मंगोलों के सबसे ज्यादा आक्रमण अलाउद्दीन खिलजी के समय हुए| अलाउद्दीन खिलजी ने इन आक्रमणों से निपटने के लिए लौह और रक्त नीति अपनाई उसने राज्य को सुरक्षित रखने के लिए पुराने किलों की मरम्मत करायी और नए किलों का निर्माण कराया|
 
No.-5. कुतुबमीनार का नाम किसके नाम पर रखा गया?

  1. बख्तियार काकी
  2. कुतुबुद्द्दीन ऐबक
  3. इल्तुतमिश
  4. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: 1 [बख्तियार काकी] Explanation: कुतुबमीनार का नाम कुतुबुद्दीन बख्तियार काकी के नाम पर रखा गया जो सूफी संत था| कुतुबमीनार को इल्तुतमिश ने पूर्ण कराया|

RSMSSB JE Previous Year Paper

  1. भारत में पंचायतीराज व्यवस्था सबसे पहले राजस्थान के किस जिला में शुरू किया गया ?

(A) नागौर
(B) गंगा नगर
(C) कोटा
(D) नंद शौरी
Ans   (A) नागौर
 

  1. अलकनंदा और मंदाकिनी संगम का संबंध किस प्रयाग से है?

(A) देव प्रयाग
(B) कर्ण प्रयाग
(C) विष्णु
(D) रुद्रप्रयाग
Ans   (D) रुद्रप्रयाग
 

  1. IDBI बैंक की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1954 ई.
(B) 1956 ई.
(C) 1964 ई.
(D) 1972 ई.
Ans   (C) 1964 ई.
 

  1. भागीरथी और अलकनंदा का संबंध किस प्रयाग से है?

(A) देव प्रयाग
(B) रूद्रप्रयाग
(C) कर्ण प्रयाग
(D) विष्णु प्रयाग
Ans   (A) देव प्रयाग
 

  1. भारत की संसदीय शासन व्यवस्था किस देश के अनुरूप है।

(A) अमेरिका
(B) रूस
(C) फ्रांस
(D) ब्रिटेन
Ans   (D) ब्रिटेन
 

  1. UTI की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1964 ई.
(B) 1972 ई.
(C) 1989 ई.
(D) 1990 ई.
Ans   (A) 1964 ई.
 

  1. 8° चैनल किसके बीच अवस्थित है?

(A) लक्षद्वीप व मिनीकॉय
(B) मालद्वीप व मिनीकॉय
(C) अंडमान व निकोबार
(D) सुमात्रा व निकोबार
Ans   (B) मालद्वीप व मिनीकॉय
 

  1. बोण्डिला दर्रा किस राज्य में है ?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर
(B) उत्तरखड
(C) अरूणाचल प्रदेश
(D) सिक्किम
Ans   (C) अरूणाचल प्रदेश
 

  1. भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद को ‘ संविधान की आत्मा’ कहा जाता है?

(A) अनु.32
(B) अनु.36
(C) अनु. 42
(D) अनु.48
Ans   (A) अनु.32
 

  1. पाक स्ट्रेट किनके बीच अवस्थित है?

(A) मालदीव व मिनीकॉय
(B) लक्षद्वीप व मिनीकॉय
(C) सुमात्रा व निकोबार
(D) तमिलनाडु व श्रीलंका
Ans   (D) तमिलनाडु व श्रीलंका

Download RSMSSB JE Previous Year Papers

No.-1. किसे ‘एरीन’ भी कहा जाता है?
No.-2. बुध ग्रह सूर्य की एक परक्रिमा कितने दिनों में पूरा करता है?
No.-3. आलू का उत्तरभावी अंगमारी रोग का कारक कवक कौन-सा है?
No.-4. कौन जीवन के प्रारम्भिक काल में दस्यु और हत्यारा थे?
No.-5. यूनान के किस दार्शनिक को विष का प्याला पीने के लिए वाध्य किया गया था?
No.-6. प्रथम कृषि गणना कब की गयी थी?
No.-7. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वाटर पोलो बोर्ड का गठन किस वर्ष किया गया?
No.-8. बिहार के प्रथम राज्यपाल कौन थे?
No.-9. महमूद गजनवी के आक्रमण के समय गुजरात का शासक कौन था?
No.-10. महाभारत में झारखंड को किस नाम से जाना जाता था?
No.-11. रणजीत सिंह किस मिसल से संबंधित थे?
No.-12. यदि दो स्थानों की स्थिति में 90 डिग्री देशांतर का अंतर है, तब दोनों स्थानों के बीच समयान्तर कितने घंटों का होगा?
No.-13. कम्बल को हाथ से पकड़कर डंडे से पीटने पर धूल के कण झड़कर गिर पड़ते हैं, यह किस कारण होता है?
No.-14. राष्ट्रकूट वंश की स्थापना किसने की?
No.-15. रमाकांत अचरेकर किस विश्व प्रसिद्धक्रिकेट खिलाड़ी के गुरु हैं?
No.-16. वित्तय वर्ष 2011. 12 में भारत से किस उत्पाद का सर्वाधिक निर्यात किया गया?
No.-17. किस विटामिन में कोबाल्ट होता है?
No.-18. राष्ट्रपति पद पर (कार्यकारी पद अलावा) सबसे कम अवधि के लिए पदासीन व्यक्ति कौन थे?
No.-19. कृषक वर्ग की कोई महिला बिना आभूषणों के नहीं देखी जा सकती थी”-यह कथन किसका है?
उत्तर:- 1. एरोमैटिक हाइड्रोकार्बन को, 2.88 दिनों में, 3. फाइटोफ्थोरा इन्फेस्टेन्स, 4. नामदेव, 5. सुकरात को, 6. 1970 ई. में, 7. 1950 ई. में, 8. जयरामदास दौलतराम, 9. भीम प्रथम, 10. पुण्डरीक देश, 11. सुकरचकिया मिसल से, 12. 6 घंटे का, 13. जड़त्व के कारण, 14. दंतिदुर्ग ने, 15. सचिन तेंदुलकर, 16. इंजीनियरिंग उत्पाद का, 17. विटामिन B-12 में, 18. डॉ. जाकिर हुसैन , 19. शम्से शिराज असीफ का

Rajasthan JE Previous Year Paper

Frequently Asked Questions
Que.-1. For how many marks the RSMSSB Junior Engineer Exam is going to conduct ?
Ans. The RSMSSB Junior Engineer Exam is going to conduct for 120 Marks.
Que.-2. Is there any negative marking for any incorrect answer in the RSMSSB Junior Engineer Exam?
Ans. Yes, there is negative marking in the RSMSSB Junior Engineer Exam and 0.33 marks will be reduced.
Que.-3. What Subject Questions will be asked in the RSMSSB Junior Engineer Exam?
Ans. General Knowledge, Concerned (Civil, Electrical) subject Questions will be asked in the RSMSSB Junior Engineer Exam.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top