January 2019 Handwritten Current

January 2019 Handwritten current Affairs PDF Free Download

आप सभी का SSC NOTES PDF पर हार्दिक स्वागत है. आप सभी जानते है की हम एक से बढकर एक नोट्स उपलब्ध करवाते रहते है. यदि आप Google पर January 2019 Handwritten Current Affairs PDF, January 2019 Current Affairs, Current Affairs in Hindi, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi PDF, Daily Current Affairs in Hindi etc. के बारे में Search कर रहें थे तो आप बिलकुल सही Website पर है. हमने January 2019 Handwritten Current pdf उपलब्ध करवाया है ताकि आपको किसी को भी किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या का सामना न करना पड़े.

January 2019 Current Affairs Handwritten Notes  PDF

दोस्तों आज के दिन सभी प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओ में GK and Current Affairs PDF बहुत महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका अदा करती है. हमने सभी परीक्षाओ जेसे SSC CGL, SSC CPO, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, SSC Delhi Police, Railway RRB NTPC, HSSC, Haryana Police, RPSC, Rajasthan Police, UPSSC, MPSSC, UPSC, IAS, Bank PO, Bank Clerk, LIC and All state level Competitive Exams को ध्यान में रखते हुए Daily Current Affairs in Hindi तैयार किया है.
Q.-1. Which Indian city has deployed drones to sanitize its region against the coronavirus outbreak by sprinkling chemicals?
[A] Mumbai
[B] Cochin
[C] Indore
[D] Nagpur
Ans. [C] Indore

Q.-2. What is the theme of the World Meteorological Day 2020, celebrated across the world?
[A] Climate and Water
[B] The Sun, the Earth and the Weather
[C] Every Drop Counts
[D] Climate Change
Ans. [A] Climate and Water

Q.-3. SDMC recently launched a website for information related to the COVID19 pandemic. It is a Disaster Management agency of which bloc?
(A) BIMSTEC
[B] SAARC
[C] ASEAN
(D) OPEC
Ans. [B] SAARC

Q.-4. Which country has been confirmed as the first co-chair of the Governing Council on the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI), led by India?
[A] Australia
[B] United Kingdom
[C] South Africa
[D] Argentina
Ans. [B] United Kingdom

Q.-5. Which Indian bank has unveiled an emergency credit line to meet liquidity mismatch for its borrowers, amid the coronavirus scare?
[A] Bank of Baroda
[B] State Bank of India
[C] ICICI Bank
[D] HDFC Bank
Ans. [B] State Bank of India

Q.-6. Which is the first country to withdraw from Tokyo Olympics over coronavirus fears?
[A] Italy
[B] Canada
[C] Germany
[D] United States
Ans. [B] Canada

Q.-7. World Tuberculosis Day is being celebrated to commemorate the anniversary of discovery of the Tuberculosis (TB) bacteria by which Scientist?
[A] Robert Koch
[B] Louis Pasteur
[C] Emil von Behring
[D] Paul Ehrlich
Ans. [A] Robert Koch

Details of Current Affairs PDF January 2019

No.-10. अलफ्रेड नोबेल किस देश के निवासी थे?

(A) इंगलैण्ड

(B) स्वीडन

(C) स्विट्जरलैण्ड

(D) फ्रांस

Ans : (B) स्वीडन

 

No.-11. राष्ट्रीय शैक्षिक अनुसंधान एवं प्रशिक्षण परिषद् (NCERT) की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1961 ई. में

(B) 1980 ई. में

(C) 1985 ई. में

(D) 1996 ई. में

Ans : (A) 1961 ई. में

 

No.-12. शिक्षा में सुधार के लिए हंटर आयोग की स्थापना किसके शासनकाल में की गई?

(A) लॉर्ड रिपन

(B) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

(C) लॉर्ड कैनिंग

(D) लॉर्ड कर्जन

Ans : (A) लॉर्ड रिपन

20 thoughts on “January 2019 Handwritten current Affairs PDF Free Download”

  1. Pingback: General Science for Railway

  2. Pingback: Current Affairs Hindi - SSC NOTES PDF

  3. Pingback: SSC NOTES PDF

  4. Pingback: Last One Year Current Affairs - SSC NOTES PDF

  5. Pingback: Current Affairs in India - SSC NOTES PDF

  6. Pingback: Current Affairs 2019 - SSC NOTES PDF

  7. Pingback: SSC JHT 2019 Study Material in Hindi PDF Download - SSC NOTES PDF

  8. Pingback: SSC CGL Result 2019 - SSC NOTES PDF

  9. Pingback: Bihar Police Recruitment 2019 - SSC NOTES PDF

  10. Pingback: Current Affairs PDF Download in Hindi - SSC NOTES PDF

  11. Pingback: Bihar Vidhan Parishad Different Post Online Form 2019 - SSC NOTES PDF

  12. Pingback: Monthly Current Affairs PDF in Hindi - SSC NOTES PDF

  13. Pingback: General Knowledge and Current Affairs pdf free download in hindi - SSC NOTES PDF

  14. Pingback: Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Mains 2019 Admit Card - SSC NOTES PDF

  15. Pingback: last 6 months current affairs pdf in hindi - SSC NOTES PDF

  16. Pingback: Haryana HSSC Junior Engineer JE Admit Card 2019 - SSC NOTES PDF

  17. Pingback: HP Patwari Recruitment 2019

  18. Pingback: Handwritten current February 2019 PDF Free Download

  19. Pingback: Monthly Current Affairs PDF - SSC NOTES PDF

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top