GK FOR SSC CGL

0
618
gk-for-ssc-cgl

GK FOR SSC CGL:- Friends, as the name of SSC Notes PDF website is known, this website is for preparing for the examinations conducted by SSC which is 100% true. This web portal is completely dedicated to SSC exam. In this Post we share complete GK FOR SSC CGL in PDF Format.

General Knowledge Section is considered to be one of the high scoring sections of the SSC CGL Competitive Exam. With good preparation and practice, you can attempt more questions in less time and score good marks in GA and GK Section of SSC CGL Exams.

General Knowledge is one such section in SSC Exams which includes various topics like Finance, Indian Economy, current affairs, Indian Geography Facts, World Geography Facts, Sports etc.

GK FOR SSC CGL

No.-1. Gk tricks part 1 Ankur Yadav

No.-2. GK Short Tricks Mohit

No.-3. GK Short trick By Yaduvanshi

No.-4. GK tricks Buddhi Prakash Gurjar

No.-5. Nitin Gupta Short Tricks

यदि आप GK for SSC CGL सम्बन्धित ज्यादा PDF Download करना चाहते है तो निचे दिए गये लिंक पर क्लिक करे:-

Last 10 Year GK FOR SSC CGL PDF Free Download

Exam Wise GK FOR SSC CGL Questions Answers PDF Download

Most Important 4500+ GK for SSC PDF Free Download

GK For SSC CGL

Que.-1. विश्व स्तर पर सबसे बड़ी रेल व्यवस्था किस देश की है ?

(A) भारत

(B) जापान

(C) चीन

(D) अमेरिका

Ans. (D) अमेरिका

  1. भारत में प्रथम रेलगाड़ी कब चली ?

(A) 14 मार्च, 1853

(B) 16 अप्रैल, 1853

(C) 15 अगस्त, 1853

(D) 16 मई, 1854

Ans. (B) 16 अप्रैल, 1853

  1. भारत में विद्युत रेलगाड़ी का परिचालन किस वर्ष में प्रारंभ हुआ ?

(A) 3 फरवरी, 1925

(B) 5 मार्च, 1926

(C) 16 अप्रैल, 1920

(D) 15 अगस्त, 1930

Ans. (A) 3 फरवरी, 1925

  1. पहला रेल अधिनियम कब बना?

(A) 1853

(B) 1890

(C) 1905

(D) 1915

Ans. (B) 1890

  1. देश का सबसे बड़ा नियोक्ता है ?

(A) इस्पात उद्योग

(B) जूट उद्योग

(C) रेल उपक्रम

(D) नौ परिवहन

Ans. (C) रेल उपक्रम

  1. किसके शासन काल में रेल, डाक और तार सेवा प्रारंभ हुआ था?

(A) लॉर्ड रिपन

(B) लॉर्ड कैनिंग

(C) लॉर्ड कर्जन

(D) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

Ans. (D) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

  1. भारतीय रेल का राष्ट्रीयकरण कब किया गया –

(A) 1920

(B) 1930

(C) 1940

(D) 1950

Ans. (D) 1950

  1. भारत के किस शहर में पहली बार मेट्रो रेल का परिचालन शुरू हुआ?

(A) मुम्बई

(B) नई दिल्ली

(C) मद्रास

(D) कोलकाता

Ans. (D) कोलकाता

  1. भारत में रेलवे को सामान्य बजट से किस वर्ष अलग किया गया था ?

(A) 1924-25

(B) 1929-30

(C) 1934-35

(D) 1940-41

Ans. (A) 1924-25

  1. भारत में सबसे लम्बी दूरी तय करने वाली रेलगाड़ी कौन है?

(A) हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

(B) कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस

(C) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

(D) महानन्दा एक्सप्रेस

Ans. (C) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.