Child Development and Pedagogy Book PDF

Child Development and Pedagogy Book PDF

Child Development and Pedagogy Book PDF– Friends, In this Article I’m going to share with you CTET Child Development and Pedagogy Study Material PDF Notes, CTET Child Psychology Notes, CTET Child Development and Pedagogy PDF etc.
Why You Need CTET Child Development and Pedagogy Notes PDF, Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Questions PDF ? Everyone who wants to crack CTET, UPTET or STET , He will have to Learn Child Development And Pedagogy Notes, Child Development and Pedagogy Theories.

Child Development and Pedagogy Book PDF

Generally People finds this subject difficult. Because Science and Art’s Background Student never study Child development and Pedagogy Notes PDF, Psychology Book PDF in Hindi before joining BEd or DElEd training. So Child Psychology, Shiksha Shastra in Hindi is necessary for those who want to crack CTET or UPTET.
Child Development & Pedagogy, Pedagogy of English Book PDF Download is one of the most important subjects of UPTET & other TET Exams. Most of the candidates are afraid of this section but it is just a myth that you cannot score well in the child development and teaching section.
In this article, we are sharing CTET Child Development and Pedagogy Study Material in English PDF, Pedagogy Book PDF or complete child development notes in Hindi & English language.
This is a very conceptual & theoretical subject and students can score well in this section if have cleared all concept. In all the teaching exams Child Development and Pedagogy, Child Development and Pedagogy Wikipedia, Child Development and Pedagogy Theories section hold importance and a lot of questions fro, this section can be challenging. Hence you need to study each topic extensively.

Child Development and Pedagogy PDF

No.-1. Psychology 500 MCQ PDF Download
No.-2. Psychology Important Notes PDF Download
No.-3. Child Development 100 MCQ in English PDF Download
No.-4. बाल मनोविज्ञान शिक्षा शास्त्र by देव सिंह PDF Download

Child Development and Pedagogy Books PDF

In this article i am going to share Child Development and Pedagogy PDF in English, Child Development and Pedagogy PDF for CTET, HTET, RTET Competitive Exams.
Child development and pedagogy is an important section that is covered in both paper 1 and paper 2 of CTET.
Based on the very basic understanding of human behavior during childhood to the age of adolescence and also the scientific theories of few nominal scientists. So we share Child Development and Pedagogy Notes in English PDF, Pedagogy Books PDF Free Download in this article.
Pedagogy Notes PDF, Child Development and Pedagogy Notes in English PDF free Download is highly useful for the CTET, UPTET, HTET, UTET, CGTET, and all other state TETs.

Child Development and Pedagogy PDF in English

  1. AIDS बीमारी में D का तात्पर्य क्या है?

(A) Defective
(B) Doubt
(C) Danger
(D) Deficiency
Ans   (D) Deficiency
 

  1. खुली प्रतियोगिता परीक्षा का आरंभ किस चार्टर एक्ट के तहत हुआ?

(A) 1813
(B) 1833
(C) 1853
(D) 1858
Ans   (C) 1853
 

  1. परमाणु की प्रभावी त्रिज्या कितनी होती है?

(A) 10-8 मीटर
(B) 10-10 मीटर
(C) 10-11 मीटर
(D) 10-12 मीटर
Ans   (B) 10-10 मीटर
 

  1. पत्थर मात्रा में पाया जाने वाला तत्व क्या है?

(A) सिलिकॉन
(B) थोरियम
(C) डोलोराइट
(D) ग्रेनाइट
Ans   (A) सिलिकॉन
 

  1. गांधीजी का ‘कन्साईस कीपर’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद
(B) गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले
(C) जवाहर लाल नेहरू
(D) सी. राजगोपालाचारी
Ans   (D) सी. राजगोपालाचारी
 

  1. बौद्ध साहित्य किस भाषा में लिखा गया है?

(A) प्राकृत भाषा
(B) संस्कृत भाषा
(C) पाली भाषा
(D) फारसी भाषा
Ans   (C) पाली भाषा
 

  1. असोम का प्रतीक पशु क्या है ?

(A) हाथी
(B) एक सिंह वाला गैंडा
(C) बाघ
(D) हिरण
Ans   (B) एक सिंह वाला गैंडा
 

  1. केप कोमोरोन किस महासागर में स्थित है?

(A) हिंद महासागर
(B) प्रशांत महासागर
(C) अटलांटिक महासागर
(D) आर्कटिक महासागर
Ans   (A) हिंद महासागर
 

  1. ‘आर्य समाज’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1867 ई.
(B) 1875 ई.
(C) 1892 ई.
(D) 1902 ई.
Ans   (B) 1875 ई.
 

  1. शरद विषुव किस दिन को माना जाता है ?

(A) 12 जनवरी
(B) 14 मार्च
(C) 19 जून
(D) 23 सितम्बर
Ans   (D) 23 सितम्बर

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top