Oscars Awards 2019

91वां ऑस्कर अवॉर्ड (91st Oscars Awards 2019) PDF Download

Oscars Awards 2019:- आप सभी का हमारी वेबसाइट पर स्वागत है. आज हम आपके लिए Oscars Awards 2019 पर आधारित महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी लेकर आये है. आज के दिन सभी परीक्षाओ के लिए Oscars Awards 2019 का ज्ञान होना जरूरी हो गया है.

Oscars Awards 2019 PDF Download

No.-1. Download 15000 One Liner Question Answers PDF

No.-2. Free Download 25000 MCQ Question Answers PDF

No.-3. Complete Static GK with Video MCQ Quiz PDF Download

No.-4. Download 1800+ Exam Wise Mock Test PDF

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes According Syllabus

No.-6. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-7. Join Our Whatsapp Group

No.-8. Join Our Telegram Group

हॉलीवुड का सबसे पॉपुलर अवॉर्ड यानी 91वां ऑस्कर अवॉर्ड (91st Academy Award) का आयोजन 24 फरवरी 2019 को अमेरिका के कैलिफॉर्निया के डॉल्‍बी थिएटर में हुआ। इस बार ऑस्कर अवॉर्ड समारोह बिना किसी मेजबान के हुआ था। इसमें ‘ग्रीन बुक’ ने बेस्ट फिल्म का अवॉर्ड जीता। ‘बोहेमियन रैपसोडी’ के लिए रामी मालेक ने बेस्ट एक्टर का अवॉर्ड अपने नाम किया। वहीं बेस्ट एक्ट्रेस का अवॉर्ड ‘द फेवरेट’ के लिए ओलिविया कोलमैन को मिला।
भारतीय डॉक्यमेंट्री फिल्म ‘Period: End of Sentence’ को बेस्ट शॉर्ट फिल्म का ऑस्कर पुरस्कार मिला है। फिल्म को प्रोड्यूसर गुनीत मोंगा के सिख्या एंटरटेंनमेंट ने प्रोड्यूस किया है। इस डॉक्यूमेंट्री की कहानी हापुड़ में रहने वाली लड़कियों पर बुनी गई है। इस समारोह में लेडी गागा को भी उनके गाने शैलो के लिए ऑस्कर मिला। इस साल के 91वें अकैडमी अवार्ड्स में हॉलीवुड फिल्म ‘रोमा’ (Roma) को सबसे ज्यादा 10 अलग-अलग कैटिगरी में नॉमिनेट किया गया था।
We share 91st academy awards winners, oscar winners 2018, oscar-winning movies 2019, oscar-nominated movies 2019, 92nd academy awards, academy awards 2020, 90th academy awards, oscar-winning movies 2020.

91वां ऑस्कर अवॉर्ड (91st Oscars Awards) PDF

  1. Subject – General Knowledge
  2. Topic – Oscars Awards 2019
  3. Type – One Liner
  4. Format – PDF
  5. Credit – SSC NOTES PDF

Q.-1. As per the recent announcement from the Ministry of Finance to support the economy, what is the deadline of filing income tax return for the year 201819?
[A] April 30, 2020
[B] May 31, 2020
[C] June 30, 2020
[D] August 31, 2020
Ans. [C] June 30, 2020

Q.-2. The 2024 Summer Olympics is scheduled to be held in which city?
[A] Beijing
[B] Paris
[C] London
[D] Los Angeles
Ans. [B] Paris

Q.-3. Sameer Aggarwal has been appointed as the Chief Executive officer of the Indian arm of which company?
[A] Amazon
[B] Walmart
[C] Apple
[D] Samsung
Ans. [B] Walmart

Q.-4. Which country, that holds the presidency of G20 bloc, is to chair an emergency virtual summit of G20 leaders?
[A] Germany
[B] Saudi Arabia
[C] Italy
[D] France
Ans. [B] Saudi Arabia

Q.-5. MACS 4028 is a recently developed, biofortified high-protein variety of which crop?
[A] Rice
[B] Wheat
[C] Oilseed
[D] Finger Millet
Ans. [B] Wheat

Q.-6. According to a recent study, the glaciers of which India state are losing mass faster than other parts of the Himalayas?

[A] Uttarakhand
[B] Sikkim
[C] Arunachal Pradesh
[D] Assam

Ans. [B] Sikkim
Q.-7. Which drug is recommended by the National Task Force constituted by Indian Council of Medical Research for high-risk cases infected by coronavirus?
[A] Hydroxy-chloroquine
[B] Chloroquine
[C] Sulfasalazine
[D] Azathioprinethe
Ans. [A] Hydroxy-chloroquine

91st Oscars Awards

No.-37. दुर्गापुर स्टील प्लांट किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) छत्तीसगढ़

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (B) पश्चिम बंगाल

 

No.-38. भिलाई स्टील प्लांट किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) राजस्थान

(C) छतीसगढ़

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (C) छतीसगढ़

 

No.-39. बोकारो स्टील प्लांट किस देश के सहयोग से स्थापित किया गया।

(A) फ्रांस

(C) पूर्व सोवियत संघ

(B) जर्मनी

(D) इंग्लैण्ड

Ans : (B) जर्मनी

No.-1. Download 15000 One Liner Question Answers PDF

No.-2. Free Download 25000 MCQ Question Answers PDF

No.-3. Complete Static GK with Video MCQ Quiz PDF Download

No.-4. Download 1800+ Exam Wise Mock Test PDF

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes According Syllabus

No.-6. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-7. Join Our Whatsapp Group

No.-8. Join Our Telegram Group

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top