SSC MTS Mock Test 2022: FREE Online Test Series

SSC MTS Mock Test 2022: Start with a free SSC MTS Mock Test in Hindi and English for the Multitasking Staff Tier 1 exam. Candidates who are preparing for SSC MTS 2022 exam must take the test series to strengthen their preparation.

No.-1. Attempting SSC MTS Test Series allows candidates to experience the actual exam scenario and assists them to get started their preparation on the best track.

No.-2. SSC MTS Practice Test will help the aspirants to know more about their weak points and areas to work on.

No.-3. The SSC MTS Paper 1 is going on and the exam date of Paper 2 will be released soon by SSC. To help candidates,

No.-4. Embibe is providing the SSC MTS Free Mock Test series which also includes the feedback feature. Scroll down to read more on SSC MTS Mock Test 2022!

Test SSC MTS Embibe

No.-1. Latest Updates: Check SSC Exam Calendar.

SSC MTS Mock Test: Overview

No.-1. Every year, SSC holds an MTS exam to select candidates for Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff in various states and union territories.

No.-2. This exam is conducted to fill positions in the Government of India’s Ministries and Departments, as well as its Subordinate Offices.

No.-3. To pass both papers, i.e. Paper I and Paper II of the SSC MTS exam, you must begin your preparation with the SSC MTS test series provided by us.

SSC MTS Exam Pattern

No.-1. Basically, the SSC MTS exam has three stages and candidates who qualify in all three stages will be appointed as Multi-Tasking staff under SSC.

No.-2. So, before getting into the details of how to take the free SSC MTS Online Test at Embibe, let’s have an overview of the SSC MTS exam pattern mentioned below:

SSC MTS Exam Pattern Paper-1

No.-1. The exam has 4 sections with a total of 100 questions and a maximum score of 100 marks. For each wrong answer, there is a negative marking of 0.25.

Subject Number of Questions Maximum Marks
General Intelligence & Reasoning 25 25
Numerical Aptitude 25 25
General English 25 25
General Awareness 25 25
Total 100 100

SSC MTS Exam Pattern Paper-2 (Descriptive Exam)

No.-1. Candidates must write a short essay/ letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the constitution. The duration of the exam is 30 minutes.

Subject Maximum Marks Duration
Short Essay/Letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution. 50 30 minutes

Document Verification

No.-1. Candidates who meet the SSC MTS cut-off will be eligible for document verification. After successful document verification, candidates will be appointed as Multi Tasking Staff under SSC.

How to Take SSC MTS Online Mock Test?

No.-1. To accelerate the progress in your SSC MTS Preparation, we are providing you with free online SSC MTS mock test series. Attempt these free online test papers without fail and you will definitely see your performance improve!

No.-1. Follow the steps as under to take SSC MTS online test series:

No.-1.  1st Step: Visit the SSC Mock Test page on Embibe.

No.-2.  2nd Step: Click on the Test tab from the above bar and you will find “SSC MTS Full Tests” as shown below.

No.-3.  3rd Step: Next, click on “SSC MTS Test 1/2/3/4” from the menu.

No.-4.  4th Step: You can click on the “START TEST” to take the Free Mock Test.

No.-5.  5th Step: Now read the instructions carefully and then click on “I am ready to begin”.

Test SSC MTS Tier 1 Questions Here

No.-1. Importance of SSC MTS Test Series

No.-2. The SSC MTS exam series is the most effective way to improve your preparation. Taking Embibe’s SSC MTS mock test series has multiple advantages which are listed below:

No.-3. SSC MTS Practice Test will help you get a thorough understanding of the actual test.

No.-4. The questions in the mock exams are based on the most recent exam syllabus.

No.-5. You can easily identify the weak areas through the mock tests.

No.-6. The SSC MTS Online Mock Test Series includes questions of various complexity so that you can prepare for each type of question that can appear in the exam.

No.-7. Your exam-taking skills like time management, question-solving speed etc. will also improve.

No.-8. Features of Embibe SSC MTS Test Series

No.-9. After every test you take on Embibe, other than your score and test summary, you also get detailed solutions and insights into how you performed in the test.

No.-10. This makes the exam preparation easier for you as you know exactly where to focus on. You have to unlock the Advanced Feedback Analysis for that.

No.-11. The Advanced Feedback Analysis (AFA) of Embibe provides detailed feedback and insights on how you have taken your test.

Some of the insights of Advanced Feedback Analysis (AFA) are as under:

No.-1. The Advanced Feedback Analysis provides the analysis of how much you have scored and how much time you have spent on each subject.

No.-2. It identifies knowledge and behavioural gaps. Note that 61% of your score depends on knowledge and 39% on exam taking strategy. So, it is important to identify both the gaps and work on them.

No.-3. The AFA also focuses on exam-taking skills such as speed, accuracy, stamina, and time management.

No.-4. The Advanced Test Analysis pinpoints your weaknesses and provides recommendations that will improve your score in the upcoming tests.

Strategies for SSC MTS Online Test

No.-1. The scores depend not only on the knowledge you have but also on your skills. In fact, your test-taking skills and strategy form 39 per cent of your score.

No.-2. In order to ensure you are able to convert your knowledge into marks, attempt your paper in the following manner:

No.-3. Start off with the section in which you are strong. Move on to the other sections later. Keep your weakest section for the last.

No.-4. Read all the questions carefully as they appear. But do not attempt all the questions.

No.-5. Assess their difficulty level and attempt only those questions which you think you will be able to solve correctly for sure.

No.-6. Mark the questions that you are not fully sure of but you think you might be able to solve.

No.-7. Skip the questions which you have no idea about.

No.-8. Once you have gone through the whole paper and answered the questions that you are absolutely sure about (thus, ensuring high accuracy), try to attempt the questions that you have marked.

No.-9. Keep track of the time you are spending on each question – do not go overtime in any question, do not answer any question too fast, do not spend time on questions that you are not sure about.

SSC MTS Syllabus

No.-1. Candidates should look at the latest SSC MTS Syllabus from the below table:

Reasoning General Knowledge Numerical Aptitude English Comprehension
Syllogism Awards and Honours Ratio and Proportion Grammar
Scheduling Obituaries Interest Active and Passive Voice
Double Lineup Entertainment Quadratic Equation Synonyms-Antonyms
Linear Seating Arrangement Sports Mensuration and Geometry Verbal Ability
Verbal Reasoning Current Affairs Percentage Reading Comprehension
Input-Output Important Dates Problems of Ages Para Jumbles
Blood Relations Scientific Research Profit and Loss Fill in the Blanks
Circular Seating Arrangement Books and Authors Data Interpretation Vocabulary
Ordering and Ranking Speed, Distance and Time Error Correction
Directions and Distances Number Series
Coding and Decoding Number System
Data Sufficiency Time and Work
Code Inequalities Data Sufficiency

SSC MTS Schedule

Let us have look at the important dates of SSC MTS 2022 from the table mentioned below:

Events SSC MTS Exam Dates 2021-22
SSC MTS notification March 22, 2022
Online Application begins March 22, 2022
Last day for application submission April 30, 2022
Admit Card for Paper 1 release date June 21, 2022 (Western region)
June 25, 2022 (North-Eastern region)
June 27, 2022 (Central region)
June 27, 2022 (North-Western region)
June 27, 2022 (Madhya Pradesh region)
June 30, 2022 (Eastern region)
July 1, 2022 (Karnataka, Kerala region)
July 1, 2022 (Northern region)
July 1, 2022 (Southern region)
MTS Paper 1 exam date July 5 to 22, 2022
SSC MTS Paper 1 result To be notified
SSC MTS Paper 1 scorecard To be notified
Release of final answer key To be notified
SSC MTS admit card for Paper 2 To be notified
MTS Paper 2 exam date To be notified
SSC MTS Paper 2 result To be notified
Declaration of final SSC MTS result To be notified

SSC MTS Question 2022

No.-1.  वायुमंडल की सबसे नीचली परत कहलाता है?

(A) आयन मंडल

(B) ओजोन मंडल

(C) समताप मंडल

(D) क्षोभमंडल

Ans : (D) क्षोभमंडल

No.-2. वायुमंडल की आईता किससे मापी जाती है?

(A) बैरोमीटर से

(B) हाइयोमीटर

(C) टेक्नो मीटर

(D) रेनगेज

Ans : (B) हाइयोमीटर

No.-3. भारत रत्न से सम्मानित प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन थे-

(A) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

(B) पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरू

(C) डॉ. सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन

(D) इंदिरा गांधी

Ans : (C) डॉ. सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन

No.-4.  रक्त का शुद्धिकरण किसके द्वारा होता है?

(A) फेफड़ा

(B) किडनी

(C) लीवर

(D) अमाश्य

Ans : (B) किडनी

No.-5.  ओजोन परत मापने की इकाई है?

(A) डॉवसन

(B) मैक

(C) फैदम

(D) वाटसन

Ans : (A) डॉवसन

No.-6.  मनुष्य का हृदय सामान्य स्थिति में प्रति मिनट कितनी बार धड़कता है?

(A) 60 बार

(B) 72 बार

(C) 80 बार

(D) 85 बार

Ans : (B) 72 बार

SSC MTS Question with Answer

No.-7. रैमन मैग्सेसे पुरस्कार किस देश के द्वारा प्रदान किया जाता है?

(A) स्विट्जरलैंड

(B) नीदरलैण्ड

(C) जापान

(D) फिलीपिन्स

Ans : (D) फिलीपिन्स

No.-8. सर्वदाता रक्त समूह किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) AB

(B) A

(C) B

(D) O

Ans : (D) O

No.-9. क्षोभ मंडल में प्रति 165 मी० की ऊंचाई बढ़ने के साथ कितना तापक्रम नीचे गिर जाता है?

(A) 5°C

(B) 4°C

(C) 2°C

(D) 1°C

Ans : (D) 1°C

No.-10. भारत रत्न प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम विदेशी थे?

(A) डॉ. नेलसन मंडेला

(B) डॉ. सुकर्णो

(C) खान अब्दुल गफ्फार खाँ

(D) नवाज शरीफ

Ans : (C) खान अब्दुल गफ्फार खाँ

No.-11. रक्त का pH मान कितना होता है?

(A) 5.4

(B) 6.4

(C) 7.4

(D) 6

Ans : (C) 7.4

No.-12. तानसेन सम्मान किस राज्य सरकार के द्वारा प्रदान किया जाता है?

(A) बिहार

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) छतीसगढ़

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans : (D) मध्य प्रदेश

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top