SSC MTS Essay and Letter Writing Format

SSC MTS Essay and Letter Writing Format: The SSC, Multi-Tasking Test for non-technical posts will be organized by the SSC. Candidates who have cleared the Tier-I exam and shortlisted for the next round. These candidates’ Tier 2 exam will be held soon.

No.-1. Tier-II syllabus will consist of subjective topics or we can say descriptive writing. SSC MTS Essay Topics for Tier-II exam could be from current news, it could be from the social background.

No.-2.  To help the candidates to have an idea regarding the descriptive topics here we are sharing a list of possible SSC MTS Descriptive Topics which are important from the exam perspective.

ADVERTISEMENT

No.-1. Latest Update: SSC is going to conduct the MTS Descriptive Paper Exam in November. Aspirants can check SSC MTS Essay and Letter Writing Format in Hindi from here.

SSC MTS Essay Writing Format

No.-1. The format of essay writing is divided into three parts, Introduction, Body, and Conclusion.

No.-2. Essay Writing Introductory Part: Begin with the main theme, the content of the first paragraph should be closely relevant to the main topic.

No.-3. Follow the continuity of the main topic until the end of the Introductory Paragraph.

Essay Writing for Body Part

No.-1. Elaborate the viewpoints, Opinions, ideas one by one. Means the information that you have to provide should be divided into paragraphs.

No.-2. Don’t write ideas in one paragraph.

No.-3. While elaborating the ideas, set priority from most important to less important points.

No.-4. Try to give length to your essay. Since essay writing body parts come in the middles as thus we can be more explaining here.

No.-5. But don’t forget to divide the total allocated time of essay writing into equal segments for Introduction, Body and for Conclusion.

No.-6. Let’s suppose the examiner has set essay writing time as 30 minutes so the appropriate time for each section should be ( 9+ 15+ 6).

No.-7. Essay Writing Conclusion: The conclusion of an essay equally matters, since only after reading your conclusion the examiner could smell the quality of your essay.

No.-8. So always write a straightforward conclusion that could be understood easily.

SSC MTS Expected Cut off (Tier 2) || MTS Tier 2 Result Link

No.-1. In the examination, candidates are given to write either a formal letter or an Informal Letter. So to get more clarity on these to let’s understand what is Formal and Informal Letter Writing.

SSC MTS Formal Letter Types

No.-1. Letter to the editor

No.-2. Inquiry Letter

No.-3. Application Letter

No.-4. Letter to an editor

No.-5. Complaint Letter

No.-6. Business Letter

No.-7. Request Letter

No.-8. Sales & Promotion Letter

No.-9. Categories of Informal Letter

No.-10. Letter to your Guardian

No.-11. The Letter to a Friend

No.-12. Letter to grandparents.

SSC MTS Formal Letter

No.-1. To get you more clarity regarding the SSC MTS Formal Letter writing Format. Here we have provided a sample of Formal Letter. Let’s have a quick look at the format.

From,

Sender’s Designation

 

Address of the Sender

 

Date

 

 

 

To,

 

Receiver’s Name

 

Designation of the Receiver

 

And Address of the Receiver

 

 

 

Subject:——————-

 

 

 

Dear Sir/ Madam,

 

 

 

—————Introduction———-

 

—————Body——————–

 

—————Conclusion————-

 

 

 

Thanking You

 

Yours Sincerely

 

Signature

 

Sender ( Name)

 

SSC MTS Descriptive Paper Topics

No.-1. On the basis of the trend here we are sharing a list of possible descriptive topics which are important for the upcoming SSC MTS Tier 2 Topics.

No.-1. Bitcoin and its influence over the world.

No.-2. NPA and its impact on the banking system

No.-3. GST and its Influence

No.-4. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana

No.-5. Women Empowerment

No.-6. Technology and its transformation

No.-7. Demonetisation

No.-8. Cryptocurrency

No.-9. Beti Padhao Beti Padhao

No.-10. Make on India

No.-11. Start-Up India

No.-12. Effects of pollution

No.-13. Effects of Global Warming

No.-14. Importance of Indian Culture and Heritage.

SSC MTS Question 2022

No.-1.  एशिया का नोबेल पुरस्कार किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) भारत रत्न को

(B) रैमन मैग्सेसे को

(C) निशान-ए-पाकिस्तान को

(D) गांधी शांति पुरस्कार को

Ans : (B) रैमन मैग्सेसे को

No.-2.  शरीर में क्रोमोसोम की संख्या कितनी होती है?

(A) 42

(B) 46

(C)48

(D) 52

Ans : (B) 46

No.-3. मनुष्य के सौंदर्य का अध्ययन कहलाता है?

(A) युजेनिक्स

(B) पोमोलॉजी

(C) केलोलॉजी

(D) एनाटोमी

Ans : (C) केलोलॉजी

No.-4.  सामान्य मनुष्य का रक्त चाप कितना होता है?

(A) 120/80 मिमी.

(B) 120/30 मिमी.

(C) 120/60 मिमी

(D) 120/40 मिमी.

Ans : (A) 120/80 मिमी.

No.-5. प्रेमी पुरस्कार प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम भारतीय थे?

(A) मेहश महाराज

(B) पं. दीनानाथ वर्मा

(C) पडित रविशंकर

(D) पंडित विष्णु शर्मा

Ans : (C) पडित रविशंकर

No.-6.  सर्वग्राही रक्त समूह किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) AB

(B) A

(C) B

(D) 0

Ans : (A) AB

SSC MTS Question with answer 2022

No.-7.  शरीर में हड्डियों की कुल संख्या होती है?

(A) 399

(B) 299

(C) 206

(D) 270

Ans : (C) 206

No.-8.  भारत में सबसे अधिक वर्षा होती है?

(A) उत्तरी-पूर्वी मॉनसून से

(B) उत्तरी-पश्चिमी मॉनसून से

(C) दक्षिणी-पश्चिमी मॉनसून से

(D) लौटता हुआ मॉनसून से

Ans : (C) दक्षिणी-पश्चिमी मॉनसून से

No.-9.  टीबिया नामक हड्डी पायी जाती है?

(A) पैर में

(B) बाँह में

(C) गर्दन में

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) पैर में

No.-10.  शरीर में अमीनो अम्ल की संख्या होती है?

(A) 14

(B) 18

(C) 20

(D) 24

Ans : (C) 20

No.-11.  चुनापत्थर किस चट्टान के अपरूप है?

(A) आग्नेय चट्टान

(B) अवसादी चट्टान

(C) रूपान्तरित चट्टान

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (B) अवसादी चट्टान

No.-12. भारत का सर्वोच्च सम्मान कौन-सा है?

(A) परमवीर चक्र

(B) पद्म श्री

(C) भारत रत्न

(D) पद्म विभूषण

Ans : (C) भारत रत्न

No.-13. शरीर की सबसे बड़ी ग्रंथि कौन-सी है?

(A) हाइपोथैलमस ग्रंथि

(B) यकृत ग्रंथि

(C) पिट्यूटरी ग्रंथि

(D) थाईराइड ग्रंथि

Ans : (B) यकृत ग्रंथि

No.-14. Rh फैक्टर की खोजकर्ता कौन थे?

(A) विलियम हार्वे

(B) जेनर

(C) लैण्ड स्टीनर एवं वीनर

(D) लुई पाश्चर

Ans : (C) लैण्ड स्टीनर एवं वीनर

No.-15. सभी प्रकार की मौसमी घटनाएँ पटती है।

(A) आयन मंडल में

(B) ओजोन मंडल में

(C) समताप मंडल में

(D) क्षोभ मंडल में

Ans : (D) क्षोभ मंडल में

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top