SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021

No:1. SSC GD Constable Recruitment SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Notification (Out).
No:2. Apply Online Form for Constable in BSF, CISF, SSB, ITBP, NIA, SSF, and Assam Rifle (AR) Vacancy.
No:3. Recently the SSC released a notification for 25271 posts.
No:4. So, candidates who want to apply for SSC GD vacancy, read the Recruitment notification carefully.
No:5. Also, read this page to check GD Constable Online Form Schedule and other recruitment details.

No.-1. Download 15000 One Liner Question Answers PDF

No.-2. Free Download 25000 MCQ Question Answers PDF

No.-3. Complete Static GK with Video MCQ Quiz PDF Download

No.-4. Download 1800+ Exam Wise Mock Test PDF

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes According Syllabus

No.-6. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-7. Join Our Whatsapp Group

No.-8. Join Our Telegram Group

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 – Details

No:1. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 | CT Notification
No:2. Recruitment Board – Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
No:3. Post Name – Constable (GD)
No:4. Total Number of Posts – 25271 Vacancies
No:5. SSC Online Form Schedule – 17th July to 31st August 2021
No:6. Job Location – Anywhere in India
No:7. Official Site –      ssc.nic.in
No:8. Post Category-   Jobs in SSC

SSC GD Recruitment 2021 – Important Dates

No:1. Released Advertisement: 16th July 2021
No:2. Online Application Form Start date: 17th July 2021
No:3. Last date to fill Application form: 31st August 2021 (11:30 PM)
No:4. Closing date for submission of Fee (Online): 2nd September 2021 (11:30 PM)
No:5. Last Date to Generation of Offline Challan: 4th September 2021 (11:30 PM)
No:6. Last Date to Deposit Challan: 7th September 2021
No:7. Constable Recruitment Exam Date: To be announced
No:8. Result Dates: To be announced

SSC GD Constable Notification 2021

No:1. Do you know that the SSC GD Constable Notification 2021 has been issued? If not then you should find out now.
No:2. In order to correct this information for you, a link to the Constable notification is being given on this page.
No:3. You should read the notification once before applying the Application form.
No:4. It is worth noting that SSC has issued Constable Recruitment notice for 25271 posts this year.

SSC GD Force Wise Total Posts

ForceGenderGeneralEWSOBCSTSCTotal
BSFMale2690641145360310266413
Female4751132551101761132
CISFMale3217760171478611337610
Female3598819386128854
SSBMale16163808923146043806
ITBPMale563952501311771216
Female11708422028215
ARMale13543176155083913185
Female255601159971600
SSFMale8419491428194
Female210411030746

SSC GD Physical Details 2021

If you are going to fill the form then you should also know what the SSC GD Physical Details 2021 are. For this, here we are telling you that the GD physical details have been kept.

TestMaleFemale
UR/OBC/SCSTUR/OBC/SCST
Height170 CM165 CM157 CM155 CM
Chest80 to 85 CM76 to 80 CMNANA
Race5 KM in 24 Minutes5 KM in 24 Minutes1.6 KM in 8.5 Minutes1.6 KM in 8.5 Minutes
Eligibility Criteria

No:1. Educational Qualifications:
Candidates should have 10th Class (Matric) from recognized Board/Institute.
No:2. Age Limits (As on 01.08.2021):
Minimum: 21 Years
Maximum: 23 Years
The upper age relaxation will be given as per SSC rules.
No:3. Application Fee:
For General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
For SC/ST: Nil
For All Female: Nil

How to Apply for SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021?

No:1. Applicants should visit the website which is www.ssc.nic.in.
No:2. Look at the notice on the main page that will available as SSC Constable Recruitment 2021.
No:3. Tap on the notification link and apply online.
No:4. Enter all details as required by SSC and upload images in form.
No:5. Finally, pay the GD Constable fee for the recruitment.
No:6. Finally, take the printout of the GD Constable Recruitment Application Form.
Important Links:

Apply OnlineRegistration || Login
Download NotificationClick Here 
Visit SiteClick Here

MUST CHECK :

List of Nuclear Power Plants of INDIA

No.-1. Download 15000 One Liner Question Answers PDF

No.-2. Free Download 25000 MCQ Question Answers PDF

No.-3. Complete Static GK with Video MCQ Quiz PDF Download

No.-4. Download 1800+ Exam Wise Mock Test PDF

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes According Syllabus

No.-6. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-7. Join Our Whatsapp Group

No.-8. Join Our Telegram Group

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top