Sanskrit Question Papers

0
497
Sanskrit Question Papers
Sanskrit Question Papers

Sanskrit Question Papers:- Sanskrit is one of the richest and oldest language in India. Earlier it was a language of the learned. Some north Indian languages like Hindi and others. It is considered as a sacred language by the Hindus and Buddhists.

we gives you previous years question papers for, CBSE Class 10 Sanskrit Question Papers with Answers in Sanskrit to help students prepare better.

CBSE Class 6 Sanskrit Question Papers will very helpful to you for the UGC NET, TET, PGT, CTET, UPTET, DSSB other Teacher competitive exams and will increase your intelligence skills.

In Competitive Exams Maharashtra SSC board Sanskrit Question Papers Free Download is most scoring section in which candidate get good score easily. We share Some Popular UPSC Sanskrit Question Papers Likes 12th Maharashtra State Board Sanskrit Question Papers.

If you searching for CBSE 6th Class Sanskrit Question Papers, Then you are on right website where you get all PDF Files.

Today in every competitive exams CBSE Class 7 Sanskrit Question Papers must asked.

Sanskrit Question Papers

Join Our Telegram Channel For PDF Files

Q.-1. ‘पहला’ शब्द का नपुंसकलिङ्ग में क्रमवाची रूप क्या है?

(a) प्रथम: (b) प्रथमा (c) प्रथमम् (d) प्रथमत:

Ans: c

Q.-2. ‘गवो:’ शब्द में कौन-सी विभक्ति और कौन सा वचन है?

(a) प्रथमा, द्विवचन (b) सप्तमी, द्विवचन (c) तृतीया, एकवचन (d) पंचमी, बहुवचन

Ans : b

Q.-3. तद् (पुल्लिङ्ग) शब्द का तृतीया विभक्ति एकवचन में क्या रूप होता है?

(a) सर्वा (b) सर्वा: (c) सर्वया (d) सर्वाया

Ans: c

Q.-4. ‘विद्वस्’ शब्द का चतुर्थी विभक्ति एकवचन में क्या रूख होगा?

(a) विदुषा (b) विदुषे (c) विदुषाम् (d) विदुष:

Ans: b

Q.-5. ‘तिष्ठतु’ क्रियापद में कौन सा लकार है?

(a) लट् (b) लोट् (c) लृट् (d) लङ

Ans: b

Q.-6. ‘दुष्ट + तल्’ जोड़ने पर क्या रूप बनता है?

(a) दुष्टता (b) दुस्टंतम् (c) दुष्टतल् (d) दुश्टता

Ans: a

Q.-7. ‘प्रेयस् + ङीप्’ जोड़ने पर क्या रूप बनता है?

(a) प्रेयषी (b) प्रेयशी (c) प्रेयसी (d) उपरोक्त सभी

Ans: c

Q.-8. हिंदी भाषा की लिपि क्या है?

(a) देवनागरी (b) ब्राह्मी (c) खरोष्ठी (d) रोमन

Ans: a

Q.-9. जो वर्ण अकेले नहीं रह सकते क्या कहलाते हैं?

(a) अनुस्वार (b) अनुनासिक (c) निरनुनासिक (d) अयोगवाह

Ans: d

Q.-10. ‘ते + अपि’ में क्या सन्धि बनती है?

(a) तोऽपि (b) तेअपि (c) ताऽपि (d) तेऽपि

Ans: d

CBSE Class 10 Sanskrit Question Papers with Answers

Q.-11. ‘समया’ शब्द के योग में कौन सी विभक्ति आएगी?

(a) द्वितीया (b) चतुर्थी (c) तृतीया (d) पंचमी

Ans: a

Q.-12. 4 (चार) संख्या का स्त्रीलिङ्ग में क्या शब्द है?

(a) चत्वारि (b) चतस्त्र: (c) चत्वार: (d) चतुर्

Ans: b

Q.-13. ‘इक्कीसवें’ क्रम का स्त्रीलिङ्ग में संस्कृत क्रमवाची रूप क्या होगा?

(a) एकोविंशतिमी (b) एकविशंति​तमी (c) एकविंशीतमी (d) एकाविंशीतमी

Ans: b

Q.-14. ‘मत्’ शब्दरूप पद में कौन सी विभक्ति है?

(a) सप्तमी (b) पञ्चमी (c) तृतीया (d) चतुर्थी

Ans: b

Q.-15. ‘लेखिष्यति’ क्रियापद में कौन सी धातु है?

(a) लेख (b) लेख् (c) लख् (d) लिख्

Ans: d

Q.-16. 3 (तीन) संख्या का स्त्रीलिङ्ग शब्द क्या है?

(a) तिस्त्र: (b) त्रय: (c) त्रि (d) त्रीणि

Ans: a

Q.-17. (लब्धव्य:) प्रत्यय रूप में प्रकृति प्रत्यय क्या है?

(a) लब् + तव्यत् (b) लभ् + तव्यत् (c) लब्ध + तव्यत् (d) लभ + तव्यत्

Ans: b

Q.-18. ‘साप्ताहिक’ प्रत्ययरूप में प्रकृति प्रत्यय क्या है?

(a) सप्ता + हिक (b) सप्ताह + ठक् (c) साप्ताह + इक् (d) उपरोक्त + सभी

Ans: b

Q.-19. ‘गुणिन् + ङीप्’ जोड़ने पर क्या रूप बनता है?

(a) गुणिन (b) गुनीणि (c) गुणीनि (d) गुणिनी

Ans: d

Q.-20. (नृत् + अनीयर्) जोड़ने पर क्या रूप बनता है?

(a) नृतनीय: (b) नृतअनीय: (c) नर्तनीय: (d) नृनीय:

Ans: c

CBSE Class 6 Sanskrit Question Paper

Join Our Telegram Channel For PDF Files

Note:- यदि आप SSC Exams में सफलता पाना चाहते है तो यह SSC के पुराने पेपरों का संग्रह निश्चित रूप में आपके बहुत काम आने वाला है

No.-1. ALL SSC CGL Previous Paper PDF Download

No.-2. SSC CPO Previous Paper PDF Download

No.-3. MTS Previous Paper PDF Download

No.-4. SSC JE Previous Paper PDF Download

No.-5. SSC CHSL Previous Paper PDF Download

No.-6. GD Constable Previous Paper PDF Download

No.-7. SSC Stenographer Previous Paper PDF Download

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.