Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book PDF Free Download

0
18460
Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book PDF

Hello Friends, we are welcome you on SSC NOTES PDF. You are in the section of Mathematics Handwritten and Typewritten Notes. All of you knoow that we regularly share best Handwritten as well typewritten notes pdf free sownload in hindi or english. Basic Mathematics is one of the most important topic in many competitive exams. Download Very useful Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book PDF Notes for SSC, CGL, CPO, MTS, CHSL, RRB NTPC, RRB JE, IBPS, Banking, CISF, ITBP, SSB, BSF, CISF, UPSC, IAS, RPSC, Indian Army, Indian Navy etc competitive exams.

Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Math Book PDF Download 2020 Edition

Here are going to provide you with the link to download the Mathematics Book Pdf file of Rakesh Yadav. You can also buy this book from the market and online stores. Some candidates were asking us about the pdf file, so today we are going to provide them the pdf link to download Rakesh Yadav Maths E-book. This file is free of cost. You don’t have to pay anything to get this file. Just click on the link below to get this book or class notes of maths or arithmetic maths book.

Join Our Telegram Channel For PDF Files

Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book PDF

Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book PDF is a very complete package of Mathematics Question Answers. The Topics covered in this section are also from Competitive Mathematics Notes. We are providing topic wise important Mathematics notes which are based on previous year questions of different competitive exams. Our sssssss is very important from exam point of view. All aspirants of SSC CGL, SSC MTS, SSC CHSL, SSC CPO, IBPS, SBI, PO and Clerk and all other competitive exams can Download the notes from button below.

The PDF is properly formatted and nicely written. Each topic is explained point wise from SSC CGL, CPO, MTS, CHSL exams point of view to keep up with the time and efficiency. Download the PDF and Prepare for the best.

Friends This Is An Advance Version Of Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book In English. In This Book All The Chapters Like Percentage, Profit & Loss, Discount, Simple Interest, Compound Interest, Mixture & Allegation, Ratio & Proportion, Time & Work, Pipe & Cistern, Time, Distance & Train, Boat & Stream.

This Rakesh Yadav Maths Is Going To Be Highly Useful For Various Competitive Exams Like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RBI Grade B, SSC Graduate Level Exams, Bank PO and Clerk, NDA, CDS, Railway, RRB, SSC, Bank, SBI, IBPS, SSC CGL.

Details of Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book PDF

  1. Subject – Mathematics
  2. Topic – Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book
  3. Format – PDF
  4. Type – Handwritten
  5. Join Our Telegram Channel For PDF Files

Here Rakesh Yadav  के Class Notes के 11 भाग है जिनको आप एक एक करके  डाउनलोड कर सकता है:-

Purchse Rakesh Yadav Notes Hard Copy By Amazon 50% Off Click Here

Rakesh Yadav Tricky Video जरुर देखे

Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 1

Download Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 2

Download Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 3

Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 4

Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 5

Download Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 6

Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 7

Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 8

Download Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 9

Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 10

Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Maths Part 11

Q.-1. Which is greater than 4 ?

(a) 5,

(b) -5,

(c) -1/2,

(d) -25.

Solution: 5 greater than 4.

Answer: (a)

 

Q.-2. Which is the smallest?

(a) -1,

(b) -1/2,

(c) 0,

(d) 3.

Solution: The smallest number is -1.

Answer: (a)

 

Q.-3. Combine terms: 12a + 26b -4b – 16a.

(a) 4a + 22b,

(b) -28a + 30b,

(c) -4a + 22b,

(d) 28a + 30b.

Solution: 12a + 26b -4b – 16a.

= 12a – 16a + 26b – 4b.

= -4a + 22b.

Answer: (c)

 

Q.-4. Simplify: (4 – 5) – (13 – 18 + 2).

(a) -1,

(b) –2,

(c) 1,

(d) 2.

Solution: (4 – 5) – (13 – 18 + 2).

= -1-(13+2-18).

= -1-(15-18).

-1-(-3).

= -1+3.

= 2.

Answer: (d)

 

Q.-5. What is |-26|?

(a) -26,

(b) 26,

(c) 0,

(d) 1

Solution: |-26|

= 26.

Answer: (b)

Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book Download

Q.-6. Multiply: (x – 4)(x + 5)

(a) x2 + 5x – 20,

(b) x2 – 4x – 20,

(c) x2 – x – 20,

(d) x2 + x – 20.

Solution: (x – 4)(x + 5).

= x(x + 5) -4(x + 5).

x2 + 5x – 4x – 20.

= x2 + x – 20.

Answer: (d)

 

Q.-7. Factor: 5×2 – 15x – 20.

(a) 5(x-4)(x+1),

(b) -2(x-4)(x+5),

(c) -5(x+4)(x-1),

(d) 5(x+4)(x+1).

Solution:

5×2 – 15x – 20.

= 5(x2 – 3x – 4).

= 5(x2 – 4x + x – 4).

5{x(x – 4) +1(x – 4)}.

= 5(x-4)(x+1).

Answer: (a).

 

Q.-8. Factor: 3y(x – 3) -2(x – 3).

(a) (x – 3)(x – 3),

(b) (x – 3)2,

(c) (x – 3)(3y – 2),

(d) 3y(x – 3).

Solution:

3y(x – 3) -2(x – 3).

= (x – 3)(3y – 2).

Answer: (c).

 

Q.-9. Solve for x: 2x – y = (3/4)x + 6.

(a) (y + 6)/5,

(b) 4(y + 6)/5,

(c) (y + 6),

(d) 4(y – 6)/5.

Solution:

2x – y = (3/4)x + 6.

or, 2x – (3/4)x = y + 6.

or, (8x -3x)/4 = y + 6.

5x/4 = y + 6.

or, 5x = 4(y + 6).

or, 5x = 4y + 24.

x = (4y + 24)/5.

Therefore, x = 4(y + 6)/5.

Answer: (b).

 

Q.-10. Simplify:(4×2 – 2x) – (-5×2 – 8x).

Solution:

(4×2 – 2x) – (-5×2 – 8x)

= 4×2 – 2x + 5×2 + 8x.

= 4×2 + 5×2 – 2x + 8x.

9×2 + 6x.

= 3x(3x + 2).

Answer: 3x(3x + 2)

Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book PDF

Q.-11. Find the value of 3 + 2 • (8 – 3)

(a) 25,

(b) 13,

(c) 17,

(d) 24,

(e) 15.

Solution:

3 + 2 • (8 – 3)

= 3 + 2 (5)

= 3 + 2 × 5

3 + 10

= 13

Answer: (d)

 

Q.-12. Rice weighing 33/4 pounds was divided equally and placed in 4 containers. How many ounces of rice were in each?

Solution:

33/4 ÷ 4 pounds.

= (4 × 3 + 3)/4 ÷ 4 pounds.

= 15/4 ÷ 4 pounds.

15/4 × 1/4 pounds.

= 15/16 pounds.

Now we know that, 1 pound = 16 ounces.

Therefore, 15/16 pounds = 15/16 × 16 ounces.

= 15 ounces.

Answer: 15 ounces.

 

Q.-13. Factor: 16w3 – u4w3

Solution:

16w3 – u4w3.

= w3(16 – u4).

= w3(42 – ((u2)2).

w3(4 + u2)(4 – u2).

= w3(4 + u2)(22 – u2).

= w3(4 + u2)(2 + u)(2 – u).

Answer: w3(4 + u2)(2 + u)(2 – u).

 

Q.-14. Factor: 3x4y3 – 48y3.

Solution:

3x4y3– 48y3.

= 3y3(x4 – 16).

= 3y3[(x2)2 – 42].

3y3(x2 + 4)(x2 – 4).

= 3y3(x2 + 4)(x2 – 22).

= 3y3(x2 + 4)(x + 2)(x -2).

Answer: 3y3(x2 + 4)(x + 2)(x -2)

 

Q.-15. What is the radius of a circle that has a circumference of 3.14 meters?

Solution:

Circumference of a circle = 2πr.

Given, circumference = 3.14 meters.

Therefore,

2πr = Circumference of a circle

or, 2πr = 3.14.

or, 2 × 3.14r = 3.14,[Putting the value of pi (π) = 3.14].

6.28r = 3.14.

or, r = 3.14/6.28.

or, r = 0.5.

Answer: 0.5 meter.

Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Book

Que.-1. What will be the quotient when 2143 is divided by 38?

Options:

1) 56

2) 55

3) 57

4) 54

Correct Answer: 56

 

Que.-2. A and B together do a job in 15 days and A alone could do the same job in 20 days. How many days would B take to do half the job if he worked alone?

Options:

1) 60

2) 30

3) 45

4) 40

Correct Answer: 30

 

Que.-3. What is the area (in sq cm) of a rectangle if its diagonal is 51 cm and one of its sides is 24 cm?

Options:

1) 540

2) 810

3) 1080

4) 360

Correct Answer: 1080

 

Que.-4. A shopkeeper marks up his wares by 60% and offers 10% discount. What will be the selling price (in Rs) if the cost price is Rs 7500?

Options:

1) 11800

2) 12800

3) 13800

4) 10800

Correct Answer: 10800

 

Que.-5. What number should be added to each of the numbers 94, 24, 100 and 26, so that the resulting numbers are in continued proportion?

Options:

1) 10

2) 11

3) 9

4) 8

Correct Answer: 11

 

Que.-6. A batsman makes a score of 81 runs in the 16th match and thus increases his average runs per match by 3. What is his average after the 16th match?

Options:

1) 35

2) 34

3) 33

4) 36

Correct Answer: 36

TAGS:- Rakesh Yadav 7300 pdf, Rakesh Yadav Math Book app download, Rakesh Yadav Arithmetic Tier 2 pdf, Rakesh Yadav Science Book, Rakesh Yadav GS Book, Rakesh Yadav SSC CGL Book, Rakesh Yadav 7300 Volume 2 pdf, Algebra by Rakesh Yadav

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.