GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF

GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF

GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF:- Geography is a key subject in UGC NET Exam, So we share UGC NET Geography study material in Hindi PDF or UGC NET Geography Books PDF free Download. If you are preparing for UGC NET then this post will help you.
Welcome to Geography handwritten and Typewritten Notes section which is mostly asked in competitive exams like HSSC, HSSC Clerk, SSC, SSC CGL, SSC MTS, BANK PO, BANK CLERK, Haryana Police, Delhi Police, Railway, RRB JE, RRB NTPC etc.
We share GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF or MCQ Study Material for NET Geography. Geography is one of the important section in all competitive exams  like SSC UPSC etc.
Once you are through with UGC NET Geography Books in English PDF Free Download, you will be easily able to answer maximum question to be asked in the general science section of all competitive exams like SSC, UPSC, Railway etc. We share UGC NET Geography Notes PDF in Hindi, UGC NET Geography Books in Hindi PDF free Download.
Geography is a very important part of SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway, Police etc. different competitive exams so SSC NOTES PDF today share GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF or UGC NET Environmental Science Study Material PDF.
We also cover Basic Topics on our web portal like Mathematics, History, Geography, Polity, Arts and Culture, Current Affairs, Handwritten Notes, Typewritten Notes, SSC CGL Study Material, Railway exam Notes etc. We share यूजीसी नेट हिंदी नोट्स PDF, हिंदी में यूजीसी नेट 1 पेपर नोट्स PDF in Hindi and English.

GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF

No.-1. Download 15000 One Liner Question Answers PDF

No.-2. Free Download 25000 MCQ Question Answers PDF

No.-3. Complete Static GK with Video MCQ Quiz PDF Download

No.-4. Download 1800+ Exam Wise Mock Test PDF

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes According Syllabus

No.-6. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-7. Join Our Whatsapp Group

No.-8. Join Our Telegram Group

Students Easily Download UGC NET Hindi Notes PDF Download, UGC NET paper 1 Notes PDF free Download, UGC NET Geography Book in PDF Free Download.

Subject Wise PDF Download Links

Environment Questions English Grammar Book
Hindi Vyakaran PDF Tricky Math Questions
Biology Question and Answer Physics Question
General Science PDF Hindi English Grammar
Ancient History Medieval History of India
Computer Book Math Short Trick
Hindi Grammar Environment UPSC Book
Biology Question English Grammar Hindi
Modern History of India Science GK Questions
Computer Question in Hindi Math Tricks Magic
Chemistry Question History of Questions
Environment Study PDF Computer MCQ
Physics MCQ English Grammar Tenses
Tricky Maths Questions Science GK
Computer Notes Hindi English Grammar Notes
Computer GK Tricky Math in Hindi
Hindi Vyakaran Book Environment PDF
English Grammar PDF Books Biology MCQS
Ancient History India Computer Questions
English Grammar in Hindi Math Tricks Hindi
Hindi Grammar Book English Grammar PDF
Biology PDF Chemistry MCQ
Ancient History of India Computer Network PDF
Tricky Math Hindi Modern History India
Tricks of Math Tricky Math

GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC Exams

The Subject Like Geography is very important for the general understanding of things around us, that’s the reason why these subjects become more important in all competitive exams.
We share UGC NET First paper Notes in Hindi PDF Download, यूजीसी नेट एजुकेशन नोट्स इन हिंदी पीडीएफ. These will help students who are preparing for any type of competitive examinations
Once you are through with this GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF, Anthropology UGC NET Study Material PDF, NTA NET Geography Notes, you will be easily able to answer maximum question to be asked in the Georaphy section of all competitive exams like SSC, UPSC, Railway etc.
भारत का भूगोल PDF के मुख्य अंश
इस भाग में भौतिक, आर्थिक एवं सामाजिक भूगोल से सम्बंधित प्रश्न होंगे.

  1. स्थिति व सीमायें
  2. स्थलीय सीमाओं पर स्थित भारतीय राज्य
  3. भू-आकृतिक इकाइयां
  4. देश की चतुद्रिक सीमा बिंदु
  5. शीर्ष पांच क्षेत्रफल वाले राज्य
  6. शीर्ष पांच भौगोलिक, क्षेत्र वाले जिले
  7. पडोसी देशो के मध्य सीमा विस्तार
  8. भारत राजनितिक
  9. भारत के प्रमुख दरें
  10. तटीय मैदान
  11. भारत के द्वीप
  12. प्रमुख नदियाँ
  13. प्रमुख पठार
  14. भारत – दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून के आगमन की सामान्य तिथियाँ
  15. प्राकृतिक वनस्पति
  16. भारतीय कृषि
  17. भारत की प्रमुख बहुउद्देशीय परियोजनाएं
  18. जनसँख्या
  19. मिटटी के प्रमुख प्रकार
  20. भारत में परिवहन

Details of GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF

  1. Subject – Geography
  2. Format – PDF
  3. Quality – Best

Download GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF
No.-1. Geography Handwritten by ANKUR YADAV
No.-2. Indian Geography Handwritten part-1
No.-3. Indian Geography Handwritten part-2
No.-4. Indian Geography Ghatna chakra Previous Questions Complete Notes
No.-5. World Physical Geography Handwritten Notes
No.-6. India Mapping and Indutiral Geogrpahy

UGC NET Geography study material in Hindi PDF

Q.-1. Which of the following features has been produced by wind deflation?
(a) Lake Toba
(b) Lake Chad
(c) Qattara Depression
(d) None of these
Answer: (c)

Q.-2. The Roots of Mountain Theory of Isostasy is credited to:
(a) Archdeacon Pratt
(b) G. B. Airy
(c) Vening Meneisz
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Q.-3. The San Andrea’s Fault is an example of a:
(a) Normal Fault
(b) Reverse Fault
(c) Transform Fault
(d) None of these
Answer: (c)

Q.-4. The Dilatancy Theory explains:
(a) Origin of earthquakes
(b) Prediction of earthquakes
(c) Intensity of earthquakes
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Q.-5. The Mississippi delta is an example of:
(a) Arcuate delta
(b) Birds foot delta
(c) Mangrove delta
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Q.-6. Volcanic chains are formed as a lithosphere plate moves over a:
(a) Volcanic front
(b) Mantle plume
(c) Arc trench gap
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Q.-7. The world’s largest lake ranked by surface area is:
(a) Lake Superior
(b) Caspian Sea
(c) Lake Victoria
(d) None of these
Answer: (a)

Q.-8. The Shadow Zone of an earthquake from the focus exists between:
(a) 110° – 150°
(b) 130° – 140°
(c) 103° – 143°
(d) None of these
Answer: (c)

Q.-9. The magnitude of an earthquake is measured by _____ scale.
(a) Richter
(b) Anderson
(c) Beufort
(d) None of these
Answer: (a)

Q.-10. An example of intraplate volcanism is:
(a) Aleutian Islands
(b) Hawaii
(c) Mt. St. Helens
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

MCQ Study Material for NET Geography

  1. ‘भारतीय स्वशासन समिति’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1901 ई.
(B) 1905 ई.
(C) 1909 ई.
(D) 1912 ई.
Ans   (B) 1905 ई.

  1. धौलीगंगा और अलकनंदा संगम का संबंध किस प्रयाग से है?

(A) देव प्रयाग
(B) कर्ण प्रयाग
(C) विष्णु प्रयाग
(D) रूद्रप्रयाग
Ans   (C) विष्णु प्रयाग

33.9 चैनल किनके बीच अवस्थित है?
(A) सुमात्रा व निकोबार
(B) तमिलनाडु व श्रीलंका
(C) मालद्वीप व मिनीकॉय
(D) लक्षद्वीप व मिनीकॉय
Ans   (D) लक्षद्वीप व मिनीकॉय

  1. हिरोशिमा पर पहला परमाणु बम विस्फोट कब हुआ था?

(A)6 अगस्त, 1945
(B) 12 अगस्त, 1945
(C) 18 अगस्त, 1945
(D) 24 अगस्त, 1945
Ans   (A)6 अगस्त, 1945

  1. ‘शिपकिला दर्रा’ किस राज्य में है?

(A) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(B) सिक्किम
(C) उत्तरखड
(D) हिमाचल प्रदेश
Ans   (D) हिमाचल प्रदेश

36, अलकनंदा और पिण्डार संगम का संबंध किस प्रयाग से है?
(A) देव प्रयाग
(B) रूद्रप्रयाग
(C) कर्ण प्रयाग
(D) विष्णु प्रयाग
Ans   (C) कर्ण प्रयाग

  1. 10° चैनल किनके बीच अवस्थित है?

(A) लक्षद्वीप एवं मालावार तट
(B) अंडमान व निकोबार के मध्य
(C) मालद्वीव व मिनीकॉय के मध्य
(D) लक्षद्वीप व मिनीकॉय के मध्य
Ans   (B) अंडमान व निकोबार के मध्य

  1. मुगलकाल के किस चित्रकार को ‘पूर्व का राफेल’ कहा जाता था?

(A) बिहजाद
(B) मसूर
(C) अहमद लाहौरी
(D) जगन्नाथ पंडित
Ans   (A) बिहजाद

  1. नौति दर्रा भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) सिक्किम
(B) हिमालच प्रदेश
(C) अरूणाचल प्रदेश
(D) उत्तराखंड
Ans   (D) उत्तराखंड

  1. ‘विश्व पर्यावरण संरक्षण दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 11 नवम्बर
(B) 19 नवम्बर
(C) 24 नवम्बर
(D) 26 नवम्बर
Ans   (D) 26 नवम्बर

हिंदी में यूजीसी नेट 1 पेपर नोट्स PDF

मेरे प्रिय साथी आपको हमारी GEOGRAPHY NOTES For UGC NET JRF से सम्बन्धित पोस्ट पसंद आई हो तो आप हमारे इस SSC NOTES PDF  ब्लॉग के बारे में अपने साथियों को जरुर बताइए ताकि उनको भी लाभ हो क्योंकि कहते है की कर भला हो भला. आप भविष्य में भी हमारे ब्लॉग पर आते रहियेगा व बढिया बढिया नोट्स डाउनलोड करते रहना जो आपको आपका लक्ष्य प्राप्त करने में सहयोग करेगा.
धन्यवाद

No.-1. Download 15000 One Liner Question Answers PDF

No.-2. Free Download 25000 MCQ Question Answers PDF

No.-3. Complete Static GK with Video MCQ Quiz PDF Download

No.-4. Download 1800+ Exam Wise Mock Test PDF

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes According Syllabus

No.-6. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-7. Join Our Whatsapp Group

No.-8. Join Our Telegram Group

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top