Delhi Police Constable Previous Year Papers

Delhi Police Constable Previous Year Papers

Delhi Police Constable Previous Year Papers:- Hello Aspirants in This Article We are Sharing You Delhi Police Constable Question Paper. Candidates Can Download Year wise Papers Like Delhi Police Constable Paper 2018 and Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2014 PDF in Hindi.
The recruitment examination for SSC Delhi Police Constable is conducted by Staff Selection Commission. For the preparation of the examination, its necessary to have SSC Delhi Police Constable Previous Year Question Papers or Delhi Police Constable Question Paper PDF Download.

Delhi Police Constable Previous Year Papers

In this article, candidates get SSC Delhi Police Constable Question Papers. Understand the pattern of exam, order to attempt the questions and other aspects of the exam with question papers. So, download Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2012 or Delhi Police Constable Paper along with some books having practice sets from this article.
We share दिल्ली पुलिस पेपर 2017, Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2019.

Delhi Police Constable Exam Pattern

No.-1. The question paper for Computer Based Examination.
No.-2. There will be 100 questions in paper.
No.-3. The Time Duration of written test will be 01:30 hours (90 minutes).
No.-4. The question paper will be bilingual (English & Hindi).
No.-5. The question paper shall be of Matriculation Level.
No.-6. There will be negative marking of 0.25. marks for each wrong answer.

Candidates Who are Preparing for Delhi Police Constable Exam Must consider the following steps while solving Delhi Police Constable Previous year papers

1st Step: Go through the entire Delhi Police Constable Previous year papers once to have a clear idea of the difficulty level of the paper.
2nd Step: Begin with the section and questions which you find easy and are confident about.
3rd Step: If you don’t know the answer to or are taking more time to solve a question, leave it and move on to the next one.
4th Step: Once you have attempted all the questions you are confident about, go back and try to solve the others.
5th Step: After completion of the Delhi Police Constable previous year papers, identify the areas you need to improve on.
6th Step: Go through the solutions and explanation of every question where you made a mistake or where you struggled to solve and revise the related concepts.

Delhi Police Constable Question Paper

इनको भी जरुर Download करे:-
No.-1. Delhi High Court JJA Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-2. Jharkhand SI Previous year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-3. IB ACIO Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-4. SSC Selection Post Question Paper Free Download
No.-5. DDA ASO Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-6. BSNL JAO Previous Question Paper Free Download
No.-7. Navodaya Vidyalaya Previous Question Papers Class 6 PDF Download
No.-8. Navodaya Entrance Exam Model Papers for 9th PDF Free Download
No.-9. AIIMS Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-10. LIC AAO Previous Year Question Paper Free Download
No.-11. UPSC CDS Previous Year Paper Free Download

Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2017

How to Utilize SSC Delhi Police Constable Previous Year Question Papers?

To prepare for such an examination, previous year question papers helps a lot. To understand how it can be useful to a great extent, read the piece of information shared below.
No.-1. Candidates can use these question papers to have practical knowledge of how syllabus and pattern of exam are used to prepare question papers.
No.-2. SSC Delhi Police Constable question papers help to gain an insight to the question asked in the exam.
No.-3. The station to revise the topics of SSC Delhi Police Constable syllabus is practicing them with previous year papers.
No.-4. Practicing regularly helps to build speed and accuracy. We know that candidates get only 90 minutes to solve 100 questions. Candidates can not mark any random question as their answer as there is negative marking as well. With regular practice, candidates can solve the questions easily within time.

Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2017 PDF in Hindi

Without Delhi Police Question Paper 2014 in Hindi, Delhi Police Question Paper 2017 PDF Download Not easy to good score in Competitive exams.
No.-1. Delhi Police Constable 5 Dec 2017 Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-2. Delhi Police Constable 6 Dec 2017 Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-3. Delhi Police Constable 7 Dec 2017 Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-4. Delhi Police Constable 8 Dec 2017 Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-5. Delhi Police Constable 9 Dec 2017 Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-6. Delhi Police Constable 10 Dec 2017 Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-7. Delhi Police Constable 11 Dec 2017 Previous Paper PDF Download

Delhi Police Constable Question Paper

In this article we comes with Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2019 PDF, Delhi Police Constable previous year Paper Book for all students.
No.-1. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 1
No.-2. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 2
No.-3. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 3
No.-4. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 4
No.-5. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 5
No.-6. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 6
No.-7. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 7
No.-8. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 8
No.-9. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 9
No.-10. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 10
No.-11. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 11
No.-12. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 12
No.-13. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 13
No.-14. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 14
No.-15. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 15
No.-16. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 16
No.-17. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 17
No.-18. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 18
No.-19. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 19
No.-20. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 20
No.-21. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 21
No.-22. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 22
No.-23. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 23
No.-24. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 24
No.-25. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 25

Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2014 PDF in Hindi

We share Best and Solved Delhi Police Question Paper 2017 PDF, Delhi Police previous year Paper Book for Competitive Exams in Hindi and English.
No.-26. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 26
No.-27. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 27
No.-28. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 28
No.-29. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 29
No.-30. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 30
No.-31. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 31
No.-32. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 32
No.-33. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 33
No.-34. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 34
No.-35. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 35
No.-36. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 36
No.-37. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 37
No.-38. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 38
No.-39. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 39
No.-40. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 40
No.-41. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 41
No.-42. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 42
No.-43. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 43
No.-44. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 44
No.-45. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 45
No.-46. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 46
No.-47. Delhi Police Previous Year Question Paper 47

Previous Year Delhi Police Constable Paper

We share all information regarding Delhi Police Constable previous year Question Paper in Hindi, Delhi Police Constable previous year Paper in Hindi.
Note:- यदि आप Teacher Eligibility Test में सफलता पाना चाहते है तो यह TET के पुराने पेपरों का संग्रह निश्चित रूप में आपके बहुत काम आने वाला है
No.-1. RTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-2. CTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-3. HTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
No.-4. UPTET Previous Year Solved Question Paper Download
Note:- यदि आप SSC Exams में सफलता पाना चाहते है तो यह SSC के पुराने पेपरों का संग्रह निश्चित रूप में आपके बहुत काम आने वाला है
No.-1. ALL SSC CGL Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-2. SSC CPO Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-3. MTS Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-4. SSC JE Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-5. SSC CHSL Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-6. GD Constable Previous Paper PDF Download
No.-7. SSC Stenographer Previous Paper PDF Download

Delhi Police Question Paper 2014 in Hindi

  1. परमाणु संख्या की खोजकर्ता कौन है?

(A) डाल्टन
(B) मोसले
(C) बोर एवं रदरफोर्ड
(D) चैडविक
Ans   (B) मोसले
 
32, टेलीविजन का रिमोट कंट्रोल किन किरणों द्वारा काम करता है?
(A) अल्फा किरण
(B) विटा किरण
(C) गामा किरण
(D) इन्फ्रारेड किरण
Ans   (D) इन्फ्रारेड किरण
 

  1. 1 मेगावाट में कितने वाट होते है?

(A) 10 वाट
(B) 10 वाट
(C) 10° वाट
(D) 10 वाट
Ans   (B) 10 वाट
 

  1. 1 किलोवाट में कितने हार्स पावर होते है?

(A) 1.14
(B) 1.24
(C) 1.34
(D) 1.44
Ans   (C) 1.34
 

  1. पृथ्वी की सतह पर गुरुत्वीय त्वरण का मान क्या होता है?

(A) 8.9 मी./से.
(B) 9.8 मी./से.
(C) 8.8 मी./से.
(D) 9.9 मी./से-
Ans   (B) 9.8 मी./से.
 

  1. दूरदर्शन का पहला प्रसारण कब प्रारंभ किया गया?

(A) 1949 ई.
(B) 1957 ई.
(C) 1959 ई.
(D) 1967 ई.
Ans   (C) 1959 ई.
 

  1. भारत पिनकोड की व्यवस्था कब शुरू हुई?

(A) 1960 ई.
(B) 1972 ई.
(C) 1980 ई.
(D) 1985 ई.
Ans   (B) 1972 ई.
 

  1. किस चार्टर एक्ट के तहत लॉर्ड विलियम बैंटिक भारत का पहला गवर्नर जनरल बना?

(A) 1813
(B) 1919
(C) 1853
(D) 1833
Ans   (D) 1833
 

  1. राजपूत राज्य मेवाड़ की राजधानी कहाँ थी?

(A) चितौड़
(B) जुनागढ़
(C) जयपुर
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans   (A) चितौड़
 

  1. विश्व सांख्यिकीय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A) 4 अक्टूबर
(B) 16 अक्टूबर
(C) 20 अक्टूबर
(D) 31 अक्टूबर
Ans   (C) 20 अक्टूबर
 

  1. विश्व में प्रथम लिखित संविधान किस देश का है?

(A) अमेरिका
(C) जापान
(B) भारत
(D) स्वीडन
Ans   (A) अमेरिका

2 thoughts on “Delhi Police Constable Previous Year Papers”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top