Current Affairs in Hindi

Current Affairs in Hindi PDF Free Download

आप सभी का SSC NOTES PDF पर हार्दिक स्वागत है. आप सभी जानते है की हम एक से बढकर एक नोट्स उपलब्ध करवाते रहते है. यदि आप Google पर Current Affairs in Hindi, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi PDF, Daily Current Affairs in Hindi etc. के बारे में Search कर रहें थे तो आप बिलकुल सही Website पर है. हमने हमारी Current Affairs January 2018 to March 2019 तक का उपलब्ध करवाया है ताकि आपको किसी को भी किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या का सामना न करना पड़े.
Q.-1. The Union Cabinet has approved the signing and ratification of an extradition treaty between India and which country?
[A] Belgium
[B] Brazil
[C] Saudi Arabia
[D] South Africa
Ans. [A] Belgium

Q.-2. Which Indian bank has launched a pre-paid card called ‘Enkasu’, which can be used both online and offline?
[A] City Union Bank
[B] Karur Vysya Bank
[C] Tamil Nadu Mercantile Bank
[D] Tamil Nadu Grama Bank
Ans. [B] Karur Vysya Bank

Q.-3. The first COVID-19 dedicated hospital of India is set up in which city?
[A] Mumbai
[B] Pune
[C] Indore
[D] Cochin
Ans. [A] Mumbai

Q.-4. A 650 TFLOPS-Supercomputing facility is set to be installed in which institution?
[A] IIT Mumbai
[B] Delhi IIT
[C] IIT Guwahati
[D] IIT Chennai
Ans. [C] IIT Guwahati

Q.-5. Which state government introduced a bill to enable public participation in various levels of municipal governance?
[A] Kerala
[B] Telangana
[C] Karnataka
[D] Odisha
Ans. [C] Karnataka

Q.-6. A 2148 crore project of Electric vehicle park and 7500 crore project of Data centre park is the recent initiatives of which state/UT?
[A] Karnataka
[B] West Bengal
[C] Tamil Nadu
(D) New Delhi
Ans. [C] Tamil Nadu

Q.-7. Who is the head of the high-level committee of medical experts constituted by the Government of India for prevention & control of COVID 19?
[A] Dr V K Paul
[B] Amitabh Kant
(C) Rajiv Kumar
[D] Harsh Vardhan
Ans. [A] Dr V K Paul

Lattest Current Affairs in Hindi 

दोस्तों आज के दिन सभी प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओ में GK and Current Affairs PDF बहुत महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका अदा करती है. हमने सभी परीक्षाओ जेसे SSC CGL, SSC CPO, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, SSC Delhi Police, Railway RRB NTPC, HSSC, Haryana Police, RPSC, Rajasthan Police, UPSSC, MPSSC, UPSC, IAS, Bank PO, Bank Clerk, LIC and All state level Competitive Exams को ध्यान में रखते हुए Daily Current Affairs in Hindi तैयार किया है.

Daily Current Affairs PDF in Hindi

June 2019 Handwritten Current Affairs PDF
May 2019 Handwritten Current Affairs PDF
April 2019 Current Affairs PDF Download
March 2019 Current Affairs PDF Download
Download February 2019 Current Affairs PDF
Download January 2019 Current Affairs PDF
दोस्तों आप सभी को हमारे द्वारा उपलब्ध करवाई जाने वाली जानकारी पसंद आई हो तो आप हमे Whatsapp के माध्यम से भी फॉलो कर सकते है. हमारा Whatsapp Group ज्वाइन करने के लिए 9464770619 पर SSC NOTES PDF लिखकर Whatsapp msg करे.

No.-40. डाक विभाग की स्थापना किस वर्ष किया गया?

(A) 1832

(B) 1854

(C) 1880

(D) 1905

Ans : (B) 1854

 

No.-41. नेपानगर (मध्य प्रदेश) किस लिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(A) अखबारी कागज

(B) सुती वसत्र उद्योग

(C) लौह इस्पात

(D) सीमेंट उद्योग

Ans : (A) अखबारी कागज

 

No.-42. 1931 में बनी प्रथम भारतीय बोलती फिल्म कौन-सी है?

(A) धूल का फूल

(B) अवारा

(C) श्री 420

(D) आलम आरा

Ans : (D) आलम आरा

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top